Faculty

Division of Yoga-Spirituality

Professor & Dean
Dr. M K Sridhar

Professor
Dr. Saraswati Mohan

Assistant Professor (J)
Sri. Rajesh H K
Sri Sushrutha S
Sri Thyagaraju

Visiting Faculty
Dr. R Rangan

Assistant Professor
Dr. Mahabaleshwara S Bhat

Division of Yoga & Life Sciences

Professor and Dean
Dr. B N Gangadhar

Advisor – Stop Diabetes Movement
Dr. R Nagarathna

Professor
Dr. P Nagaraja Rao
Dr. Indranill Basu Ray

Joint Director – R & D
Dr. N K Manjunath Sharma

Associate Professors
Dr. K V Naveen
Dr. Ramesh M N
Dr. Subramanya  P
Dr. Manjunath G

Assistant Professors (S)
Dr. Padmini Thekur
Dr. Raghavendra Bhat
Dr. Nidhi Choudhary
Dr. Hemant Bhargav
Dr. Kavitha V
Dr. Amrutanshu Ram
Dr Deepeshwar Singh

Assistant Professor (J)
Dr. Saoji Apar
Dr. Veena M
Dr. B Raghavendra Samy
Ms. Monalisa Das
Ms. Nivethitha L

Yoga Therapist
Sri Suresh Babu
Sri Virupaksha Patel

Division of Yoga &
Physical Sciences

Professor and Dean
Dr. T M Srinivasan

Professor
Dr. Alex Hankey

Assistant Professor (J)
Dr. Rajesh S K
Sri Ashok Kumar
Ms. Padmashri

Division of Yoga &
Management Studies

Professor and Dean
Dr. K B Akhilesh

Assistant Professor
Dr. R. Venkatram
Dr. Sony Kumari
Prof. Datta S. Taware
Prof. Chokkalingam 

Assistant Professor (J)
Sri Lokesh H
Sri Shailesh Pradhan

Division of Yoga & Humanities

Professor and Dean
Dr. K  Subrahmanyam

Assistant Professor (J)
Sri Rabindra Acharya
Mrs. Kadambini Acharya

Directorate of Distance Education

Assistant Director
Dr. Natesh Babu
Sri William Fernandes

Assistant Professor (S)
Dr. Kasinath  G

Assistant Professors
Mrs. Karuna Nagarajan
Dr. Satyapriya Maharana
Dr. Promila Chaudhari
Mrs. Sashi Priya

Non Teaching Staff

Section Officer: Sri Mahadevappa B

Accounts Officer: Sri Dhananjaya C

Computer Engineer: Sri Mohan Kishore

Deputy Librarian: Sri Sreedhara Rao K.S

Senior Computer Operator: Sri Sumanth Gowda

Computer Operator: Sri Venkatesh J

Assistant Librarian: Sri YDV Swami

Library Assistant: Sri Mohan Kumar H R

Civil Engineer: Sri Harish

Senior Assistants
Sri Veda Murthy, Sri Srikante Gowda, Mrs. Aruna

Assistants
Mrs. Mahalakshmi, Mrs. Jamuna S K, Mrs. Manjula C
Mrs. Soumya, Sri Umapathi, Sri Jayasimha
Sri Basavaraj, Sri Veeresh, Mrs. Sheela Hegde
Sri Anil Kumar, Mrs. Rajamma

Carpenter: Sri Srikantha

Electrician: Sri Bore Gowda

Horticulture Assistant: Sri Kumar N

Cook: Sri Satyanarayana Babu

Drivers
Sri Venkatesha D, Sri Vishwanath N, Sri Devaraja V N

Sweeper: Smt. Muniyamma